Spring 2021 Season
2021 STATE TOURNEY BRACKET
LET'S GOOOOO!!
* * Match Schedules Are Subject to Change * *
Varsity Schedule
*Indicates League Match
Post season schedule for Varsity will be determined as we get closer to the end of the season
Date
Time
Event
Opponent
Location
Scores
W/L
Th 03/18/21
​
Sa 03/20/21
Mo 03/22/21
Th 03/25/21
Sa 03/27/21
Th 04/08/21
​
Fr 04/09/21
Mo 04/12/21
​
Tu 04/13/21
Th 04/15/21
Fr 04/16/21
Sa 4/17/21
Mo 04/19/21
Tu 04/20/21
​
We 04/21/21
​
Th 04/22/21
Sa 05/01/21
​
Sa 05/01/21
​
We 5/12/21
Th 5/13/21
6:00 pm
​
- - -
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
- - -
7:00 pm
​
- - -
6:30 pm
​
- - -
- - -
7:00 pm
1:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
​
7:30 pm
​
7:00 pm
10:00 am
​
2:00 pm
​
11:00 am
Match
​
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
​
Match
Match
​
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
​
Match
​
Match
Regionals
​
Regionals
​
State
Heritage
​
Prairie View
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge*
Conifer
Valor Christian*
​
Rock Canyon
D'Evelyn
​
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Lakewood*
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Ralston Valley*
​
Chatfield*
​
Pomona*
Loveland
​
Denver East
​
Cherry Creek
Heritage High School
​
CANCELED
Columbine High School
Dakota Ridge High School
CANCELED
Columbine High School
​
CANCELED
D'Evelyn High School
​
(rescheduled to 4/17)
(rescheduled to 4/19)
Columbine High School
Bear Creek High School
Arvada West High School
Ralston Valley High School
​
Chatfield High School
​
Columbine High School
Dakota Ridge High School
​
Dakota Ridge High School
​
Broadmoor World Arena
25-19,17-25,21-25,
25-22,15-13
- - -
25-12,25-18,25-15
25-9,25-18,25-21
- - -
25-17,25-19,21-25,
25-15
- - -
20-25,25-13,25-21,
25-20
- - -
- - -
25-10,25-9,25-16
25-11,25,11-25,16
25-15,25-14,25-21
25-16,22-25,22-25,
19-25
25-27.25-13,25-23,
25-20
25-4,25-9,25-10
25-22,23-25,26-24,
22-25,15-7
25-18,25-21,19-25,
25-17
​
W
​
- -
W
W
- -
W
​
- -
W
​
- -
- -
W
W
W
L
​
W
​
WW
​
W
​
Jr. Varsity Schedule
*Indicates League Match
Date
Time
Event
Opponent
Location
Scores
W/L
Th 03/18/21
Sa 03/20/21
Mo 03/22/21
Th 03/25/21
Sa 03/27/21
Th 04/08/21
Fr 04/09/21
Mo 04/12/21
Tu 04/13/21
Th 04/15/21
Fr 04/16/21
Mo 04/19/21
Tu 04/20/21
Wed 4/21/21
Th 04/22/21
4:45 pm
11:30 am
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
11:00 am
6:00 pm
- - -
5:30 pm
- - -
- - -
6:00 pm
5:15 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Heritage
Prairie View
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge*
Conifer
Valor Christian*
Rock Canyon
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Lakewood*
Arvada West*
Ralston Valley*
Chatfield*
Pomona*
Heritage High School
Columbine High School
Columbine High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Conifer High School
Columbine High School
CANCELED
D'Evelyn High School
CANCELED
(rescheduled for 4/19)
Columbine High School
Arvada West High School
Ralston Valley High School
Chatfield High School
Columbine High School
10-25,24-26
25-11,25-9
25-11,38-36
25-23,22-25,7-15
25-15,25-18
14-25,19-25
- - -
25-19,25-20
- - -
- - -
25-12,15-25,11-15
15-25,20-25
13-25,19-25
26-26,20-25
25-11,25-18
​
L
W
W
L
W
L
- -
W
- -
- -
L
L
L
L
W
Level 3 Schedule
*Indicates League Match
Date
Time
Event
Opponent
Location
Scores
W/L
Th 03/18/21
Sa 03/20/21
Mo 03/22/21
Th 03/25/21
Sa 03/27/21
Th 04/08/21
Fr 04/09/21
Mo 04/12/21
Tu 04/13/21
Th 04/15/21
Fr 04/16/21
Sa 04/17/21
Mo 04/19/21
Tu 04/20/21
Th 04/22/21
Fr 04/23/21
6:00 pm
10:30 am
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
10:00 am
5:00 pm
- - -
4:30 pm
- - -
- - -
5:00 pm
12:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
- - -
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Heritage
Prairie View
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge*
Conifer
Valor Christian*
Rock Canyon
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Lakewood*
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Ralston Valley*
Pomona*
Chatfield*
Heritage High School
Columbine High School
Columbine High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Conifer High School
Columbine High School
CANCELED
D'Evelyn High School
(rescheduled to 4/17)
(rescheduled to 4/19)
Columbine High School
Bear Creek High School
Arvada West High School
Ralston Valley High School
Columbine High School
CANCELED
13-25,11-25
25-14,25-7
25-18,18-25,15-1
25-23,25-7
25-23,20-25,15-10
12-25,9-25
- - -
25-22,25-23
- - -
- - -
11-25,15-25
22-25,25-20,12-15
17-25,13-25
20-25,23-25
25-8,25-18
​
L
W
W
L
W
L
- -
W
- -
- -
L
L
L
L
W
​
Level 4 Schedule
*Indicates League Match
Date
Time
Event
Opponent
Location
Scores
W/L
Th 03/18/21
Sa 03/20/21
Mo 03/22/21
Th 03/25/21
Sa 03/27/21
Th 04/08/21
Fr 04/09/21
Mo 04/12/21
Tu 04/13/21
Th 04/15/21
Fr 04/16/21
Sa 04/17/21
Mo 04/19/21
Tu 04/20/21
Th 04/22/21
Fr 04/23/21
4:45 pm
- - - -
- - - -
4:00 pm
10:00 am
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
- - - -
4:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
11:00 am
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
- - -
Match
- - - -
- - - -
Match
Match
Match
Match
- - - -
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Match
Heritage
- - - -
- - - -
Dakota Ridge*
Conifer
Valor Christian*
Rock Canyon
- - - -
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Lakewood*
Bear Creek*
Arvada West*
Ralston Valley*
Pomona*
Chatfield*
Heritage High School
(no match)
(no match)
Dakota Ridge High School
Conifer High School
Columbine High School
CANCELED
(no match)
(rescheduled to 4/17)
(rescheduled to 4/19)
Columbine High School
Bear Creek High School
Arvada West High School
Ralston Valley High School
CANCELED
CANCELED
25-23 20-25,15-11
- - -
- - -
lost in 3
25-8,25-6
16-25,20-25
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
25-11,25-10
25-10,25-17
25-11,25-15
25-8,25-17
W
- -
- -
L
W
L
- -
- -
- -
- -
W
W
W
W